Staff List

Marixa Abarca Perez

6th Grade Dual Language

Stephanie Akins

Eighth Grade English Language Arts - Read 180 and Special Education

Johanna Angel

Paraeducator

Michael Bamford

Custodian

Kymberlee Barrera

Seventh Grade Math

Becky Beardsley

Seventh Grade English Language Arts - Read 180

Kara Beauchamp

Physical Education

Kirsten Booth

Life Skills

Tamara Brun

Nurse

Jasmine Castillo

Paraeducator

Terri Clawson

Eighth Grade Math

Kelsie Clayton

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

Donna Collins

Paraeducator

Patricia Contreras

Educational Advocate

Andrew Cooper

Seventh Grade Science

Karina Cortez-Fragoza

Secretary

Madison Crandall

ELL Teacher and Instructional Coach

Elizette Cuevas

Paraeducator

Dan Davila

Security

Johanna Davis

Counselor (A-L)

Ollie Dawkins

Paraeducator

Stephanie Day

Reading Instructional Coach

Peggi Doggett

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

Vasiliy Dubinets

Sixth Grade Math

Dave Elkins

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6513

Robin Ellis

Seventh Grade English Language Arts

Patricia Escamilla

Seventh Grade Dual Language - English Language Arts/History

Charlie Esquival

Math - Special Education

Fiona Estrellado

Band and Orchestra

Michael Finch

Paraeducator

Betty Finely

Nutrition Services

Neena Fouts

Seventh Grade Ancient History and WA State History

Connie Fow

English Language Arts

Pete Frentzen

Math Coach and Athletic Director

KayLea Garrnett

Eighth Grade Math

Kristine Gilman

Art

Jared Grossman

Eighth Grade Dual Language - English Language Arts/History

Mayra Guillen-Morfin

Library Secretary

Officer Harris

Resource Officer

Sarah Haws

Paraeducator

Nancy Hays

Cashier

Emylee Hirsch

Seventh Grade Math

Hunter Hollingsworth

Paraeducator

Shayesta Jalalyar

Eighth Grade Math and Science

Amanita Jeppson

Paraeducator

Suzanne Johansen

Sixth Grade Math

Laila Kechkar

Nutrition Services

Justin Kelly

School Psychologist

Betty Kilgore

Nutrition Services

Todd Kirk

Physical Education

Kristi Lakey

Principal's Secretary

(509) 222-6556

Denise Lapierre

Nutrition Services

Harold Large

Sixth Grade Dual Language - English Language Arts and Ancient History

Phil Larsen

Computers

Ronda Lauderdale

Sixth and Seventh Grade Science

Ngan Le

Seventh Grade Math

Colleen Malley

Librarian

Jennifer Marshall

Sixth and Seventh Grade English Language Arts - Read 180

Lori McCord

Principal

(509) 222-6700

Milca Mendoza

Paraeducator

Tien Miller

Nutrition Services

Athena Miranda

Community in Schools Coordinator

Steve Naccarato

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6511

Tommie Oatis

Intervention Specialist

Christine Panell

Paraeducator

Heather Paul

7th Grade Washington State History and Physical Education

Shirley Percifield

Sixth and Seventh Grade English Language Arts - Read 180 and Special Education

Don Perry

Eighth Grade US History

Karina Piceno

Counselor (M-Z)

Jordan Pies

Seventh Grade Science

Seth Powers

Physical Education

Marina Prather

Paraeducator

Meghan Reiman

Sixth Grade Math

Ramona Reitan

Paraeducator

Emilia Rivas

ASB Secretary

Maira Sanchez

Attendance Secretary

Gerardo Sandoval

Migrant Counselor

Corey Scherbarth

Sixth Grade Ancient History

Karen Sheets

Paraeducator

Dustin Smith

Sixth, Seventh, and Eighth Grade Science Applications

Matthew Smith

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

Stephanie Stadelman

Sixth Grade Math

Nef Stevens

7th Grade English Language Arts

Tracy Stewart

Leadership and Physical Education

Julie Sumsion

Sixth Grade Special Education

Renee Suwalski

Paraeducator

Michelle Sweeney

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

Michelle Thomas

Paraeducator

Dave Wensveen

Physical Education

Jeff Wiens

Seventh Grade Math and Science

Chris Williams

Pareducator

Monica Williams

Paraeducator

Steven Willock

Eighth Grade Math

Colleen Yahyaoui

Sixth Grade Science