Staff List

Gina Anderson

Paraeducator

Kimberlee Andring

Seventh and Eighth Grade Math

Becky Beardsley

Seventh Grade English Language Arts - Read 180

Kara Beauchamp

Physical Education

Sandy Boleware

Lifeskills

Terri Clawson

Eighth Grade Science

Donna Collins

Paraeducator

Andrew Cooper

Seventh Grade Science

Dan Davila

Security

Ollie Dawkins

Paraeducator

Peggi Doggett

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

Dave Elkins

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6513

Charlie Esquival

Math - Special Education

Bev Flieger

Paraeducator

Neena Fouts

Seventh Grade Ancient History and WA State History

Connie Fow

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

Pete Frentzen

Sixth Grade Math and Athletic Director

KayLea Garnett

Eighth Grade Math

Kristine Gilman

Art

Jared Grossman

Eighth Grade Dual Language - English Language Arts/History

Sharron Herring

Seventh Grade Dual Language - English Language Arts/History

Michelle Heuer

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

Amy Hood

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

Diann Johnson

Eighth Grade Math

Todd Kirk

Physical Education/Health

Kristi Lakey

Principal's Secretary

(509) 222-6556

Harold Large

Sixth Grade Dual Language - English Language Arts and Ancient History

Ronda Lauderdale

Sixth Grade Science and Ancient History

Ngan Le

Seventh Grade Math

Shari Loeber

Library Secretary

Jessica MacFarlan

Paraeducator

Jennifer Marshall

Sixth and Seventh Grade English Language Arts - Read 180

Lori McCord

Principal

(509) 222-6700

Scott McLeod

Sixth, Seventh, and Eighth Grade Science

Steve Naccarato

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6511

Tommie Oatis

Intervention Specialist

Tracey Olsen

Paraeducator

Heather Paul

Seventh Grade English Language Arts and WA State History

Shirley Percifield

Sixth Grade English Language Arts - Read 180

Don Perry

Eighth Grade US History and Seventh Grade WA State History

Karina Piceno

Counselor

Seth Powers

Math Instructional Coach

Maria Rangel

ELL English Language Arts

Ramona Reitan

Paraeducator

Larry Roberts

Librarian

Marcy Roop

Paraeducator

Maira Sanchez

Attendance

Gerardo Sandoval

Migrant Counselor

Corey Scherbarth

Sixth Grade Ancient History

Cinthia Schneider

Community In Schools Coordinator

Heather Shulman

Reading Instructional Coach

Dustin Smith

Sixth, Seventh, and Eighth Grade Science Applications

Stephanie Stadelman

Sixth Grade Math

Tracy Stewart

Sixth Grade Math and Leadership

Matthew Thoelke

Seventh Grade Math

Tamara Vasquez

Nurse

Marc Wakeley

Eighth Grade Math

Chris Williams

Pareducator

Colleen Yahyaoui

Sixth Grade Science